Is SOFT NOUGAT CANDY WITH ALMONDS AND DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • toasted almonds 35

toasted almonds 35

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOASTED ALMONDS 35%, SUGAR, HONEY, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS 5% (SUGAR, COCOA PASTE, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, FLAVOURS), WAFER (POTATO STARCH, WATER, OLIVE OIL), WHITE EGG (EGG FARM TO THE GROUND), EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, FLAVOURS.

Check SOFT NOUGAT CANDY WITH ALMONDS AND DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go