Is SOFT NOUGAT WITH COFFEE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg albumen
egg albumen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS AND HAZELNUTS IN VARIABLE PROPORTION, COFFEE CREAM 14% (INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, MILK WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COFFEE POWDER 3%, COFFEE EXTRACT, COLOURS CARAMEL, EMULSIFIER, SOY LECITHIN, FLAVOURS), CRUNCHY GRAINS COFFEE 11% (INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS AND PEANUTS IN VARIABLE PROPORTION, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COFFEE POWDER 6%), HONEY, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGG ALBUMEN, WATER (INGREDIENTS: POTATO STARCH, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL), FLAVOURS.
Check SOFT NOUGAT WITH COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT NOUGAT WITH COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


