Is SOFT NOUGAT WITH GIANDUJA HAZELNUTS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vanilla natural flavour
vanilla natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HAZELNUTS 35%, HONEY, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA CREAM (INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, VEGETABLE FATS, LEAN COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA NATURAL FLAVOUR), COCOA POWDER, HAZELNUTS PASTE 3%, DARK CHOCOLATE (INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, COCOA PASTE, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA NATURAL FLAVOUR), VEGETABLE OILS, EGG ALBUMEN, WAFERS (INGREDIENTS: POTATO STARCH, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL),
Check SOFT NOUGAT WITH GIANDUJA HAZELNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT NOUGAT WITH GIANDUJA HAZELNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


