Is SOFT NOUGAT WITH SOUR CHERRIES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
- natural flavors
- flavors
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS AND HAZELNUTS IN VARIABLE PROPORTION, SOUR CHERRIES CREAM 13% (INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, SOUR CHERRIES 25%, VEGETABLE OIL, MILK WHEY POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, EMULSIFIER SOY LECITHIN, ACIDITY CORRECTOR CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, THICKENER PECTIN), CANDIED SOUR CHERRIES 12% (INGREDIENTS: SOUR CHERRIES, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, ACIDITY CORRECTOR CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED SOUR CHERRY JUICE, COLOURS ANTHOCYANIN, FLAVORS), HONEY, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGG ALBUMEN, WAFERS (INGREDIENTS: POTATO STARCH, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL),FLAVOURS.
Check SOFT NOUGAT WITH SOUR CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT NOUGAT WITH SOUR CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


