Is SOFT NOUGAT WITH SOUR CHERRIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • sour cherries cream 13
  • milk whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ALMONDS AND HAZELNUTS IN VARIABLE PROPORTION, SOUR CHERRIES CREAM 13% (INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, SOUR CHERRIES 25%, VEGETABLE OIL, MILK WHEY POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, EMULSIFIER SOY LECITHIN, ACIDITY CORRECTOR CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, THICKENER PECTIN), CANDIED SOUR CHERRIES 12% (INGREDIENTS: SOUR CHERRIES, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, ACIDITY CORRECTOR CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED SOUR CHERRY JUICE, COLOURS ANTHOCYANIN, FLAVORS), HONEY, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGG ALBUMEN, WAFERS (INGREDIENTS: POTATO STARCH, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL),FLAVOURS.

Check SOFT NOUGAT WITH SOUR CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go