Is SOFT PROTEIN BAR SALTED PEANUT CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein hydrolysate
- micellar casein isolate
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE,, MICELLAR CASEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE), MALTITOL, POLYDEXTROSE,, HYDROLYZED BOVINE COLLAGEN, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, MILK,, WATER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE, FOLLOWING: XYLITOL, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SALT, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL, FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED,, SUCRALOSE.
Check SOFT PROTEIN BAR SALTED PEANUT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT PROTEIN BAR SALTED PEANUT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


