Is Soft White Icing - Sprinkles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- lactose
- whey
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- dry whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut And/or Cottonseed), Bleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palmoil, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Canola Oil, Mono&diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Eggs, 2% Or Less Of Malted Barley Flour, Soy Oil, Canola Oil, Mono&diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Egg Whites, Cornstarch, Cottonseed Oil, Dried Eggs, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Propylene Glycol Mono&diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids, Guar Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Chocolate, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Starch, Food Starch - Modified, Dried Egg Whites, Xanthan Gum, Lactylic Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Acid Prophosphate, Dry Whole Milk, Propylene Glycol, Tapioca Starch, Invert Sugar, Palm & Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Calcium Sulfate, Yellow 5, Milk Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Whey, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Corn Syrup Solids, Red 40 Lake, Glycerin, Blue 1, Sodium Caseinate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Soy Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour, Red 40, Butteroil, Blue 1 Lake, Lactose, Cellulose Microcrystalline, Monocalcium Phosphate, Red 3, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Sorbitol, Acacia, Color Added, Shellac, Coconut Oil, Yellow 6 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Dextrin, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose Monohydrate, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Yellow Corn Flour, Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Flour, Calcium Stearate, Blue 2, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Blue 2 Lake, Soy & Sunflower Lecithin, Tapioca Syrup, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Modified Cellulose, Sorbitan Tristearate, Aluminum Sulfate, Gelatin, Ethanol, Datem, Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Sodium Alginate, Soy Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Juice, Paprika For Color, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Annatto, Spirulina, Turmeric, Beta Carotene, Carnauba Wax Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat and Soy. It may also contain traces pf Almonds, Coconut and Pecans.
Check Soft White Icing - Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft White Icing - Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 20 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


