Is SOFT WHITE TOP SLICED HOT DOG BUNS, SOFT WHITE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- salt calcium propionate
- riboflavin folic acid
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE FROM: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID TO EXTEND FRESHNESS, MONOGLYCERIDES, DATEM, MALTE BARLEY FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, SESAME SEEDS.
Check SOFT WHITE TOP SLICED HOT DOG BUNS, SOFT WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOFT WHITE TOP SLICED HOT DOG BUNS, SOFT WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Schar Gluten Free Hot Dog Rolls
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse, White Hearty Sliced Bread
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
About this product
Bread · Roll


