Is Softsoap Antibacterial White Tea & Berry Hand Soap 11.25 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
- glycerin
peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Benzalkonium Chloride (0.13 %), Antibacterial. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Cetrimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Lauramidopropylamine Oxide, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Chloride, Fragrance, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Prunus Persica (Peach) Juice, Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Fruit Juice, Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Juice, Fructose, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Seed Extract, Red 33, Blue 1.
Check Softsoap Antibacterial White Tea & Berry Hand Soap 11.25 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Softsoap Antibacterial White Tea & Berry Hand Soap 11.25 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Lipton Diet Green Tea Mixed Berry
CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA, WILD BERRY, ZINGER, WILD BERRY, ZINGER
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Harney & Sons White Sachet Paris Tea, 20 Ct
Where to buy
Softsoap Antibacterial White Tea & Berry Hand Soap 11.25 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


