Is Softsoap Hand Soap Lavender & Chamomile Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-18 glyceryl oleate/cocoate
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- propylene glycol
peg-18 glyceryl oleate/cocoate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Agua/Water/Eau, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Salicylate, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum/Fragrance, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Sulfate, Polyquaternium-7, PEG-18 Glyceryl Oleate/Cocoate, Poloxamer 124, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Extract, Ext. Violet 2.
Check Softsoap Hand Soap Lavender & Chamomile against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Softsoap Hand Soap Lavender & Chamomile in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
COCOJUNE ORGANIC VANILLA CHAMOMILE YOGURT, 4 OZ
Celestial Seasonings® Chamomile Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Softsoap Hand Soap Lavender & Chamomile is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


