Is Softsoap Hand Soap, Milk & Golden Honey, Moisturizing, Refill Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk protein

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Stearate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Fragrance, Polyquaternium-7, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Poloxamer 124, Glycol Distearate, Laureth-4, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Lactose, Honey, Milk Protein, D&C Yellow No.10, FD&C Red No.40.

Check Softsoap Hand Soap, Milk & Golden Honey, Moisturizing, Refill against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Softsoap Hand Soap, Milk & Golden Honey, Moisturizing, Refill is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
On The Go