Is Softsoap Hand Soap, Milk & Golden Honey, Moisturizing, Refill Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
- glycol distearate
- glycol stearate
peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Stearate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Fragrance, Polyquaternium-7, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Poloxamer 124, Glycol Distearate, Laureth-4, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Lactose, Honey, Milk Protein, D&C Yellow No.10, FD&C Red No.40.
Check Softsoap Hand Soap, Milk & Golden Honey, Moisturizing, Refill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Softsoap Hand Soap, Milk & Golden Honey, Moisturizing, Refill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Ball Park Golden Hot Dog Buns, 12 count, Honey Pre-sliced Hot Dog Buns, 20 oz Bag
Where to buy
Softsoap Hand Soap, Milk & Golden Honey, Moisturizing, Refill is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


