Is Sojavit 85, Natur Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • b2
  • calcium d-pantothenate - pantothenic acid
  • riboflavin - vit
  • +1 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Lecithin, Sweeteners - Acesulfame K, Sucralose, Cyclamates, 0, Vitamins (L-ascorbic Acid -- Vit, C, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate - Vit, E, Nicotinamide - Niacin, D-biotin, Retinyl Acetate - Vit, A, Calcium D-pantothenate - Pantothenic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride -Vit, B6, Cholecalciferol - Vit, D, Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid - Folate, Thiamin Mononitrate -Vit, Bi , Riboflavin - Vit, B2, Cyanocobalamin - Vit, B12), L-carnitine-l-tartrate, Litatv Hochwertiaes, Reines Sojaeiweibisolat, Mit

Check Sojavit 85, Natur against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep