Is Sokolow Poultry Ham with Turkey Breast 100g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey
- collagen pork protein
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Turkey (71%), Water, Salt, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Diphosphates, Triphosphates, Xanthan Gum, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Lactate, Maltodextrin, Glucose, Sugar, Collagen Pork Protein, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Citrus Fibre, Spice Extracts (Contains Celery), Flavourings, Spices, Yeast Extract, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite
Check Sokolow Poultry Ham with Turkey Breast 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sokolow Poultry Ham with Turkey Breast 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Sokolow Poultry Ham with Turkey Breast 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


