Is Sokolow Kaszanka Domowa Home Style Black Pudding Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork (22%), Water, Pork Liver, Pork Blood, Barley (10%), Pork Skin, Buckwheat (3%), Pork Fat, Salt, Dried Onion, Spices, Spice Extract, Flavour Enhancers: E621, E635, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Acidity Regulators: E325, E262, Antioxidant: E392, Spirit Vinegar, Edible natural pork casing.
Check Sokolow Kaszanka Domowa Home Style Black Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sokolow Kaszanka Domowa Home Style Black Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


