Is Sol Beer Cerveza Chelada 4.5% ABV In Can - 24 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- salt and natural flavors
salt and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
water, barley malt, corn syrup (maltose - not high-fructose corn syrup), yeast, hops, tomato paste, inverted sugar, citric acid, tartaric acid, yeast extract, black carrot (for color), monosodium glutamate, salt and natural flavors
Check Sol Beer Cerveza Chelada 4.5% ABV In Can - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sol Beer Cerveza Chelada 4.5% ABV In Can - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast in Water Can 4.5 oz
Modelo Especial Beer Mexican Lager 4.4% ABV Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz.
(4 Pack) Swanson White Premium Chunk Canned Chicken Breast in Water, Fully Cooked Chicken, 4.5 oz Can
Truly Hard Seltzer Spiked & Sparkling Water Wild Berry 5% ABV Can - 24 Fl. Oz.
Coors Light American Light Lager Beer, 30 Pack, 12 fl oz Aluminum Cans, 4.2% ABV
Where to buy
Sol Beer Cerveza Chelada 4.5% ABV In Can - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beer · Can


