Is Sol Del Rio Salsa Premium New Mexico Style Medium -- 16 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Green Chiles From New Mexico, Tomatoes (Diced, Puree, Paste), Onions, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Salt, Sugar, Cilantro, Lime Juice, Pepper
Check Sol Del Rio Salsa Premium New Mexico Style Medium -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sol Del Rio Salsa Premium New Mexico Style Medium -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Original Recipe, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 16 oz. Glass Jar
FOOD FOR LIFE EZEKIEL 4:9 NEW MEXICO STYLE SPROUTED GRAIN TORTILLAS, 12 OZ
Fresh Cravings Restaurant Style Medium Crave Salsa, 16 oz
Chi-Chi's® Restaurant Style Medium Salsa 16 oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Sol Del Rio Salsa Premium New Mexico Style Medium -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


