Is Sola Bagels Plain - 12 OZ Oat Free?

Description
Mild, neutral flavor with a subtle sweetness, featuring a dense, chewy interior and a firm crust that toasts evenly. Commonly used sliced for breakfast with spreads, for deli-style sandwiches, or as a base for open-faced toppings. Reviewers frequently cite consistent texture, reliable toasting performance, and convenient packaging.

Description
Mild, neutral flavor with a subtle sweetness, featuring a dense, chewy interior and a firm crust that toasts evenly. Commonly used sliced for breakfast with spreads, for deli-style sandwiches, or as a base for open-faced toppings. Reviewers frequently cite consistent texture, reliable toasting performance, and convenient packaging.
Ingredients
WATER, RESISTANT STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, OLIVE POMACE OIL, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, YEAST, PARTIALLY DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, ERYTHRITOL, INULIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: OAT FIBER, ORGANIC FLAX SEED MEAL, SALT, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CALCIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, SORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, ENZYMES, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Sola Bagels Plain - 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sola Bagels Plain - 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sola Bagels Plain - 12 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


