Is Sola Hamburger Buns Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • modified wheat starch
  • wheat protein isolate
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • oat fiber

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, mildly sweet buns with a tender crumb and light chew, commonly used for grilled hamburgers, pulled meats, and sandwiches. Reviewers often cite consistent softness, good toasting performance, and ability to hold toppings; occasional comments mention slight crumbly texture when heavily loaded or after prolonged storage. No strong aftertaste reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Gluten, Modified Wheat Starch, Olive Pomace Oil, Wheat Protein Isolate, Arrowroot Flour, Defatted Soy Flour, Yeast, Erythritol, Inulin, Sunflower Kernels, Oat Fiber, Organic Flax Seed Meal, Salt, Distilled Monoglycerides, Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Xanthan Gum, Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Soy And Wheat

Check Sola Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sola Hamburger Buns is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftLight
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep