Is Sola Low Calorie Sweetener (16oz Pouch, Pack - 1) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Erythritol, Tagatose, Maltitol, Monk Fruit Extract, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors
Check Sola Low Calorie Sweetener (16oz Pouch, Pack - 1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sola Low Calorie Sweetener (16oz Pouch, Pack - 1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Where to buy
Sola Low Calorie Sweetener (16oz Pouch, Pack - 1) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


