Is Sola Low Calorie Sweetener (16oz Pouch, Pack - 1) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Erythritol, Tagatose, Maltitol, Monk Fruit Extract, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors
Check Sola Low Calorie Sweetener (16oz Pouch, Pack - 1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sola Low Calorie Sweetener (16oz Pouch, Pack - 1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Where to buy
Sola Low Calorie Sweetener (16oz Pouch, Pack - 1) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


