Is Solaray A.S.F.™ Anti-Stress Factors Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- gelatin capsules
- magnesium stearate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Anti-stress Blend : Eleuthero ( Eleutherococcus senticosus ) ( Root ) , Valerian ( Valeriana Officinalis ) ( Valerenic Acid ) , Chamomile ( Matricaria Recutita ) , Passion Flower ( Passiflora incarnata ) , Paba ( Para-aminobenzoic Acid ) , Other Ingredients : Gelatin Capsules , Whole Rice Concentrate Food Base , Maltodextrin , Silica and Magnesium Stearate .
Check Solaray A.S.F.™ Anti-Stress Factors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray A.S.F.™ Anti-Stress Factors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solaray A.S.F.™ Anti-Stress Factors is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


