Is Solaray B-Complex 100 -- 250 Vegetarian Capsules Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • germ
  • whole rice concentrate including bran

germ

Dietitian note

Germ refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin Capsule, Whole Food Base (Whole Rice Concentrate Including Bran, Germ And Polishings, Pure Aloe Vera Gel), Silica And Magnesium Stearate

Check Solaray B-Complex 100 -- 250 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solaray B-Complex 100 -- 250 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go