Is Solaray B-Stress plus Iron and Zinc -- 120 Capsules Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Gelatin Capsule, Cellulose, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Whole Food Base (Whole Rice Concentrate Including The Branl, Polishings, And Germ, Pure Aloe Vera Gel), Chamomile And Peppermint
Check Solaray B-Stress plus Iron and Zinc -- 120 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray B-Stress plus Iron and Zinc -- 120 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BLACKBERRY CITRUS PLUS ZINC CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA BAGS, BLACKBERRY CITRUS
L'il Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears
Kirkland Signature Cool Blast Severe Cold and Flu Plus Congestion
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
NOW Quercetin with Bromelain -- 120 Veg Capsules
Where to buy
Solaray B-Stress plus Iron and Zinc -- 120 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


