Is Solaray Children's Natural Black Cherry Chewable Vitamins & Minerals 120 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Fructose, Natural Cherry Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Food Coloring, Stearic Acid, Maltodextrin, Silica and Cellulose.
Check Solaray Children's Natural Black Cherry Chewable Vitamins & Minerals 120 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray Children's Natural Black Cherry Chewable Vitamins & Minerals 120 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Mio Energy Caffeine & B Vitamins Black Cherry Flavor
Activia Black Cherry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 4 Count
Activia Black Cherry and Mixed Berry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Black Cherry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Solaray Children's Natural Black Cherry Chewable Vitamins & Minerals 120 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


