Is Solaray Children's Natural Black Cherry Chewable Vitamins & Minerals 120 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural cherry flavor with other natural flavors
- natural food coloring
natural cherry flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Fructose, Natural Cherry Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Food Coloring, Stearic Acid, Maltodextrin, Silica and Cellulose.
Check Solaray Children's Natural Black Cherry Chewable Vitamins & Minerals 120 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray Children's Natural Black Cherry Chewable Vitamins & Minerals 120 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Mio Energy Caffeine & B Vitamins Black Cherry Flavor
Activia Black Cherry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 4 Count
Activia Black Cherry and Mixed Berry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Black Cherry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Solaray Children's Natural Black Cherry Chewable Vitamins & Minerals 120 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


