Is Solaray Children's Natural Black Cherry Chewable Vitamins & Minerals 120 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural food coloring

natural food coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Fructose, Natural Cherry Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Food Coloring, Stearic Acid, Maltodextrin, Silica and Cellulose.

Check Solaray Children's Natural Black Cherry Chewable Vitamins & Minerals 120 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solaray Children's Natural Black Cherry Chewable Vitamins & Minerals 120 Count is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BRalphs

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Oat Free? Solaray Children's Natural Black Cherry Chewable Vitamins & Minerals 120 Count | Spoonful