Is Solaray Hair Nutrients -- 60 Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin capsule
- aac denotes amino acid chelate
- magnesium stearate
gelatin capsule
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin Capsule, Cellulose, Whole Rice Concentrate, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Alfalfa (Leaf), Parsley (Leaf), Watercress (Leaf), Aac Denotes Amino Acid Chelate
Check Solaray Hair Nutrients -- 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray Hair Nutrients -- 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Angel Hair 16 oz
Barilla ProteinPLUS Multigrain Angel Hair Pasta - 14.5oz
PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A PARMESAN SAUCE, PARMESAN CHEESE
Where to buy
Solaray Hair Nutrients -- 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


