Is Solaray Histamine Blend™ SP-33™ -- 100 Vegetarian Capsules Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium phosphate 3x
- magnesium stearate
magnesium phosphate 3x
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose Capsule, Magnesium Stearate, Silica 6X, Sodium Chloride 6X, Iron Phosphate 3X, Magnesium Phosphate 3X And Potassium Phospahte 3X,ganic Rice Extract Blend
Check Solaray Histamine Blend™ SP-33™ -- 100 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray Histamine Blend™ SP-33™ -- 100 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solaray Histamine Blend™ SP-33™ -- 100 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


