Is Solaray L-Theanine Sugar-Free Lemon Lime Chewables 200mg 30 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- magnesium stearate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L Theanine . Other Ingredients : Sorbitol , Xylitol , Natural , Lemon Lime , Flavor and Other Natural , Flavors ( Milk ) , Mono and Diglycerides , Stearic Acid , Citric Acid , Magnesium Stearate , Fos Blend ( Fructooligosaccharides , Sprouted Mung Bean Extract ) , Stevia ( Leaf Extract ) , Malic Acid and Silica .
Check Solaray L-Theanine Sugar-Free Lemon Lime Chewables 200mg 30 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray L-Theanine Sugar-Free Lemon Lime Chewables 200mg 30 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Solaray L-Theanine Sugar-Free Lemon Lime Chewables 200mg 30 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


