Is Solaray L-Theanine Sugar-Free Lemon Lime Chewables 200mg 30 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L Theanine . Other Ingredients : Sorbitol , Xylitol , Natural , Lemon Lime , Flavor and Other Natural , Flavors ( Milk ) , Mono and Diglycerides , Stearic Acid , Citric Acid , Magnesium Stearate , Fos Blend ( Fructooligosaccharides , Sprouted Mung Bean Extract ) , Stevia ( Leaf Extract ) , Malic Acid and Silica .
Check Solaray L-Theanine Sugar-Free Lemon Lime Chewables 200mg 30 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray L-Theanine Sugar-Free Lemon Lime Chewables 200mg 30 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Solaray L-Theanine Sugar-Free Lemon Lime Chewables 200mg 30 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


