Is Solaray Mega Multi Mineral™ Iron Free -- 100 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin capsule
- magnesium stearate
gelatin capsule
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin Capsule, Rice Protein, Citric Acid (From Non-gmo Tapioca), Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Parsley Leaf, Alfalfa Leaf, Horsetail, Watercress, Dandelion Root, Yellow Dock Root, Chamomile And Kelp
Check Solaray Mega Multi Mineral™ Iron Free -- 100 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray Mega Multi Mineral™ Iron Free -- 100 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solaray Mega Multi Mineral™ Iron Free -- 100 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


