Is Solaray Stomach Blend SP-20B™ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium phosphate 3x
- calcium phosphate
- magnesium stearate
magnesium phosphate 3x
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend : Mastic ( Pistacia Lentiscus ) ( Gum Extract ) , Marshmallow ( Root ) , Plantain ( Leaf ) , Kelp , Cayenne ( Pepper ) , Licorice ( Root ) , Garcinia Mangostana ( Fruit Extract ) . Other Ingredients : Vegetable Cellulose Capsule , Cellulose , Maltodextrin , Silica , Magnesium Stearate , Ferric Phosphate 3x , Potassium Chloride 3x , Potassium Phosphate 3x , Potassium Sulphate 3x , Magnesium Phosphate 3x , Sodium Phosphate 3x , Sodium Sulphate 3x , Calcium Phosphate
Check Solaray Stomach Blend SP-20B™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray Stomach Blend SP-20B™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Solaray Stomach Blend SP-20B™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


