Is Solaray Triphala -- 90 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin capsule
- magnesium stearate
gelatin capsule
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin Capsule, Cellulose And Magnesium Stearate
Check Solaray Triphala -- 90 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray Triphala -- 90 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Vicks NyQuil Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Liquid Capsules
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Advil Liqui-Gels Temporary Pain Relief Ibuprofen Liquid Filled Capsules
Physician's Choice 60 Billion Probiotic Veggie Capsules
Where to buy
Solaray Triphala -- 90 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


