Is Sole pretzel sticks Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk prod - ulator vyrobky senicna mouka

milk prod - ulator vyrobky senicna mouka

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

with or vegetable sunflower oil (2), s milk prod - ulator vyrobky šeničná mouka, rostlinný lepkový (1) Enicový (2) olej, sül (3,896), cukr tor kyselosti: hydroxid sodný; kypřic amonny: aromáty. Výrobek může u, mléko a odvozené výrobky mosios dalys: kvietiniai tai, aulėgrąžų augalinis aliejus (2), ozės sirupa rugštingumą re - das, tešlos kiemo edžiagos: kvapiosios med Pro - klų, riešutų, sojos, pieno ir aky. ašno, biljno repičino ulje (1) ), šećer, glukozno-fruktozni sid; sredstvo za podizanje: arome. Proizvod može soje, mlijeka i sličnih, növényi repceolaj (1) 8%), cukor, glükóz-fruk - g: nátrium-hidrogénkar - ammónium-karbonátok; mmagot, dióféléket, zt) tartalmazhat. Raps-Pflanzenöl (1) (3,8%), Zucker, Gluco - roxid; Verdickungsmit - Aromastoffe. Das Pro - Milchprodukte (ein - Overprint on the back v zavislosti na použite tumu spotreby./1,2 - traně obalu vedle data mo produkto: žr. ant - ovisno o korištenom nja za datum najbolje lásd a felülnyomást a catumot./ 1,2 - in teche Aufdruck auf barkeitsdatum. partije na poleđini pakiranja./ Minőségét megörzi: a csomagolas feltüntetett időpontig./Mindestens halth Datum und Lot-Nr. auf der Ri place Skladujte na suchom a chladnom mieste Skladujte na Chladen Laiky vėsioje vie Cuvati na suhtum Ihladnom mjestu./ös, Száraz helyen tárolandó./ Trocken und Kühl aufbewahren. 5 907029 002549 F10025400 Manufacturer:/ Výrobca:/ Výrobce:/Gamintojas:/ Proizvođač:/Gyártja:/ Hersteller: Aksam Spółka z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością Spółka Komandytowa ul. Karolina 70, 32-608 Osiek, Poland

Check Sole pretzel sticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go