Is Sole pretzel sticks Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

with or vegetable sunflower oil (2), s milk prod - ulator vyrobky šeničná mouka, rostlinný lepkový (1) Enicový (2) olej, sül (3,896), cukr tor kyselosti: hydroxid sodný; kypřic amonny: aromáty. Výrobek může u, mléko a odvozené výrobky mosios dalys: kvietiniai tai, aulėgrąžų augalinis aliejus (2), ozės sirupa rugštingumą re - das, tešlos kiemo edžiagos: kvapiosios med Pro - klų, riešutų, sojos, pieno ir aky. ašno, biljno repičino ulje (1) ), šećer, glukozno-fruktozni sid; sredstvo za podizanje: arome. Proizvod može soje, mlijeka i sličnih, növényi repceolaj (1) 8%), cukor, glükóz-fruk - g: nátrium-hidrogénkar - ammónium-karbonátok; mmagot, dióféléket, zt) tartalmazhat. Raps-Pflanzenöl (1) (3,8%), Zucker, Gluco - roxid; Verdickungsmit - Aromastoffe. Das Pro - Milchprodukte (ein - Overprint on the back v zavislosti na použite tumu spotreby./1,2 - traně obalu vedle data mo produkto: žr. ant - ovisno o korištenom nja za datum najbolje lásd a felülnyomást a catumot./ 1,2 - in teche Aufdruck auf barkeitsdatum. partije na poleđini pakiranja./ Minőségét megörzi: a csomagolas feltüntetett időpontig./Mindestens halth Datum und Lot-Nr. auf der Ri place Skladujte na suchom a chladnom mieste Skladujte na Chladen Laiky vėsioje vie Cuvati na suhtum Ihladnom mjestu./ös, Száraz helyen tárolandó./ Trocken und Kühl aufbewahren. 5 907029 002549 F10025400 Manufacturer:/ Výrobca:/ Výrobce:/Gamintojas:/ Proizvođač:/Gyártja:/ Hersteller: Aksam Spółka z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością Spółka Komandytowa ul. Karolina 70, 32-608 Osiek, Poland

Check Sole pretzel sticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go