Is Solera Black Truffle Infused Sheep's Milk Cheese Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, RENNET, CHEESE CULTURES, PRESERVING AGENT: LYSOZYME (FROM EGG WHITES), NATAMYCIN APPLIED TO NON-EDIBLE RIND, INFUSION: TRUFFLE PASTE 3% : MUSHROOMS (AGARICUS BISPORUS), CORN OIL, SUMMER TRUFFLE, (TUBER AESTIVUM VITTADINI), SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL AROMA, SALT, AROMAS, DEHYDRATED POTATO, GARLIC, AQUEOUS EXTRACT OF SUMMER TRUFFLE
Check Solera Black Truffle Infused Sheep's Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solera Black Truffle Infused Sheep's Milk Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
GALBANI, RICOTTA CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
About this product
Cheese · Piece


