Is Solera Black Truffle Infused Sheep's Milk Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, RENNET, CHEESE CULTURES, PRESERVING AGENT: LYSOZYME (FROM EGG WHITES), NATAMYCIN APPLIED TO NON-EDIBLE RIND, INFUSION: TRUFFLE PASTE 3% : MUSHROOMS (AGARICUS BISPORUS), CORN OIL, SUMMER TRUFFLE, (TUBER AESTIVUM VITTADINI), SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL AROMA, SALT, AROMAS, DEHYDRATED POTATO, GARLIC, AQUEOUS EXTRACT OF SUMMER TRUFFLE
Check Solera Black Truffle Infused Sheep's Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solera Black Truffle Infused Sheep's Milk Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
GALBANI, RICOTTA CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
About this product
Cheese · Piece


