Is Solero Chocolate & Strawberry Cream Pops - 10-1.5 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- milkfat
- chocolate cream pops skim milk
- cream
- strawberry cream pops skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Cream Pops Skim Milk, Strawberries, Sugar, Cream, Guar Gum, Carob Gum, Chocolate Cream Pops Skim Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Carob Gum, Vanilla Bean Extract
Check Solero Chocolate & Strawberry Cream Pops - 10-1.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solero Chocolate & Strawberry Cream Pops - 10-1.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
Solero Chocolate & Strawberry Cream Pops - 10-1.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


