Is Solero Chocolate & Strawberry Cream Pops - 10-1.5 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milkfat
- chocolate cream pops skim milk
- cream
- strawberry cream pops skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Cream Pops Skim Milk, Strawberries, Sugar, Cream, Guar Gum, Carob Gum, Chocolate Cream Pops Skim Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Carob Gum, Vanilla Bean Extract
Check Solero Chocolate & Strawberry Cream Pops - 10-1.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solero Chocolate & Strawberry Cream Pops - 10-1.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
Solero Chocolate & Strawberry Cream Pops - 10-1.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


