Is Solero Orange Burst Ice Cream Sticks 3x 90 ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey solids
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
whey solids
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, orange juice from concentrate (19%), water, glucose syrup, fructose, sugar, raspberry puree (6%), soluble fibre (corn), coconut fat, lemon juice from concentrate (2%), whey solids (MILK), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), acidity regulator (citric acid), beetroot juice concentrate, colour (paprika extract), natural orange flavouring, natural vanilla flavouring. Gluten free
Check Solero Orange Burst Ice Cream Sticks 3x 90 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solero Orange Burst Ice Cream Sticks 3x 90 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solero Orange Burst Ice Cream Sticks 3x 90 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


