Is Solero Orange Burst Ice Cream Sticks 3x 90 ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural orange flavouring
- natural vanilla flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, orange juice from concentrate (19%), water, glucose syrup, fructose, sugar, raspberry puree (6%), soluble fibre (corn), coconut fat, lemon juice from concentrate (2%), whey solids (MILK), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), acidity regulator (citric acid), beetroot juice concentrate, colour (paprika extract), natural orange flavouring, natural vanilla flavouring. Gluten free
Check Solero Orange Burst Ice Cream Sticks 3x 90 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solero Orange Burst Ice Cream Sticks 3x 90 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solero Orange Burst Ice Cream Sticks 3x 90 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


