Is Solesta Spray Light Sunflower Oil Cooking Spray Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A light, neutral-flavored spray that delivers a fine, even mist for minimal surface coating, producing a subtle sheen and smooth mouthfeel on foods. Commonly used for greasing pans, baking, grilling, and salads; reviewers praise convenience and nonstick results while occasionally reporting nozzle clogging or inconsistent spray patterns, and durable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNFLOWER OIL (53%), Water, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower); Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Thickener. Xanthan Gum; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Flavouring.

Check Solesta Spray Light Sunflower Oil Cooking Spray against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingBakingMeal Prep