Is Solesta Spray Light Sunflower Oil Cooking Spray Gluten Free?

Description
A light, neutral-flavored spray that delivers a fine, even mist for minimal surface coating, producing a subtle sheen and smooth mouthfeel on foods. Commonly used for greasing pans, baking, grilling, and salads; reviewers praise convenience and nonstick results while occasionally reporting nozzle clogging or inconsistent spray patterns, and durable packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A light, neutral-flavored spray that delivers a fine, even mist for minimal surface coating, producing a subtle sheen and smooth mouthfeel on foods. Commonly used for greasing pans, baking, grilling, and salads; reviewers praise convenience and nonstick results while occasionally reporting nozzle clogging or inconsistent spray patterns, and durable packaging.
Ingredients
SUNFLOWER OIL (53%), Water, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower); Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Thickener. Xanthan Gum; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Flavouring.
Check Solesta Spray Light Sunflower Oil Cooking Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solesta Spray Light Sunflower Oil Cooking Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
PAM Cooking Spray Olive Oil Superior No Stick - 5 Oz
About this product
Oil · Bottle


