Is Solgar Biotin -- 1000 mcg - 250 Vegetable Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate
Check Solgar Biotin -- 1000 mcg - 250 Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solgar Biotin -- 1000 mcg - 250 Vegetable Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Nature's Bounty Biotin, Quick Dissolve, 5000 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Strawberry Flavor
Ester C Ester-C, 1000 mg, with Citrus Bioflavonoids, Capsules
Spring Valley Biotin 5,000 Mcg Per Softgel Dietary Supplement
Natural Factors TravelBiotic™ 10 Billion Active Cells BB536® -- 60 Vegetable Capsules
Where to buy
Solgar Biotin -- 1000 mcg - 250 Vegetable Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


