Is Solgar Calcium Magnesium Citrate Liquid with Vitamin D3 Natural Orange Vanilla -- 16 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan
Check Solgar Calcium Magnesium Citrate Liquid with Vitamin D3 Natural Orange Vanilla -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solgar Calcium Magnesium Citrate Liquid with Vitamin D3 Natural Orange Vanilla -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Where to buy
Solgar Calcium Magnesium Citrate Liquid with Vitamin D3 Natural Orange Vanilla -- 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


