Is Solgar Folate (as Metafolin®) -- 1000 mcg - 120 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mannitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Cellulose, Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Provides A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Sugar Alcohol
Check Solgar Folate (as Metafolin®) -- 1000 mcg - 120 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solgar Folate (as Metafolin®) -- 1000 mcg - 120 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solgar Folate (as Metafolin®) -- 1000 mcg - 120 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


