Is Solgar Multivitamin Formula VM-75 Tablets 30 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid)250mg, Calcium (as carbonate, amino acid chelate+)64mg, Vitamin E (150iu, as d-alpha tocopheryl succinate)100mg, Thiamin (B1, as thiamine mononitrate)75mg, Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride)75mg, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium pantothenate)75mg, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)92mg, Within tablet 75mg, within tablet coating 17mg, Niacin (as niacinamide)75mg, Inositol 75mg, Choline (as bitartrate)31mg, Magnesium (as oxide, buffered amino acid chelate+)32mg, Natural Source Betacarotene (as prep.)4.5mg, Providing other carotenoids 12ug, Iodine (as powdered kelp)150ug, Zinc (as buffered amino acid chelate+, oxide+)10mg, Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex powder 25mg, Betaine Hydrochloride 25mg, Rutin Powder 25mg, Boron (as sodium borate, citric acid)0.5mg, Copper (as buffered amino acid chelate+)1000ug, Vitamin D (400iu, as ergocalciferol prep.)10ug, Vitamin B12 (as cobalamin prep.)75ug, Biotin (as prep.)75ug, Iron (as bisglycinate++)1.3mg, Selenium (as selenomethionine)25ug, Hesperidin 5mg, Folic Acid (as prep.)400ug, Powdered Herbal Base 4mg, (alfalfa, acerola extract, kelp, parsley, watercress and rose hips), Chromium (as amino acid chelate+++)25ug. Natural Ingredients:Microcrystalline cellulose, silicon dioxide, stearic acid, hydroxypropylmethyl cellulose, cellulose gum, titanium dioxide, vegetable glycerin.
Check Solgar Multivitamin Formula VM-75 Tablets 30 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solgar Multivitamin Formula VM-75 Tablets 30 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 17 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Solgar Multivitamin Formula VM-75 Tablets 30 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


