Is SOLGAR SKIN, NAILS, & HAIR TABLETS, 60.00 EA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-lysine
- vegetable glycerin
- vegetable stearic acid
L-lysine
Dietitian noteLysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bulking Agent: Microcrystalline Cellulose, MSM (Methylsulfonylmethane), Anti-Caking Agents: (Silicon Dioxide, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate), Red Algae (L. Calcareum) Powder, Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), L-Lysine (as HCI), L-Proline, Zinc (as Citrate), Cellulose Gum, Glazing Agents: (Hydroxypropylmethyl Cellulose, Vegetable Glycerin (from Rapeseed Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil)), Copper (as Bisglycinate)
Check SOLGAR SKIN, NAILS, & HAIR TABLETS, 60.00 EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOLGAR SKIN, NAILS, & HAIR TABLETS, 60.00 EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SOLGAR SKIN, NAILS, & HAIR TABLETS, 60.00 EA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


