Is Solgar Vitamin D3 Cholecalciferol 10 MCG (400 IU) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Safflower Oil, Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin. Contains: Fish (cod, Haddock, Pollock).

Check Solgar Vitamin D3 Cholecalciferol 10 MCG (400 IU) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go